Save the Date: California Rodeo Salinas July 21-24, 2016
0

Event Results

Results for various Big Week & Rodeo events will be linked below throughout the week. 
Please check back frequently for updates. Click the underlined text to view results.

2015

WPRA Barrel Race

WPRA Barrel Race

WPRA Barrel Race Results

WPRA Barrel Racing Results

WPRA BARREL RACE Average Results 7-19-15
1. Christina Richman, Glendora, CA 65.21/4
2. Kelly Shnaufer, Pueblo, CA 65.53/4
3. Jaime Hinton, Boerne, TX 65.64/4
4. Megan Williams-Mariluch, Daingerfield, TX 65.65/4
 
 
 

Professional Bull Riding

Professional Bull Riding

Professional Bull Riding Results

PBR Results 7/15/15

AVERAGE/FINALS
 
1. Reese Cates  86.0 
2. Michael Lane 85.5
3.Tyler Harr 84.0 
4/5 Luis Blanco & Nathan Schaper 83.0 
 
 

Stick Horse Race

Stick Horse Race

Stick Horse Race Results

Free-form Results

Ages 3-4
Holly Legard
Aiden Redken
 
Ages 5-6
Michala Singh
Gavin Grijava
 
Ages 7-8
Damien Barboas
Savella Singh  

Freestyle Bullfights

Freestyle Bullfights

Freestyle Bullfights Results 2015

Freestyle Bullfight Results

7-16-15
1. Nathan Harp 89
2. Cody Emerson 84
3. Ross hill 81
4. Weston Rutkowski 80
 
7-17-15
1. Ross Hill 84
2. Weston Rutkowski 83
3. Nathan Harp 82
4. Kyle Lippincott 79
 
7-18-15
1. Nathan Harp 86
2. Weston Rutkowski 84
3. Cody Emerson 83
4/5. Kyle Lippincott & Ross Hill 82 
 
BULLFIGHT Sunday Round Results 7-19-15
1. Cody Emerson-88
2. Ross Hill-80
3. Zach Flatt-79
4. Weston Rutkowski-78 
 
BULLFIGHT FINALS-Average results 7-19-15
1. Cody Emerson-331 points
2. Nathan Harp-329 points
3. Ross Hill-327 points
4. Weston Rutkowski-325 
 

Industrial Calf Dressing

Industrial Calf Dressing

Industrial Calf Dressing Results

Free-form Results

7-16-15
1. Delcas Auto Collision Inc-Augie Del Real-12, DAvid Torrez-57, Paul Valenzuela-93
2. Sabor Farms-Armando Hernandez-14, Nelson Cisneros-59, Jose R. Garcia-Ruiz-95
3. Tom Bengard Ranch- Wesley Pezzini-11, Joe Coffelt-56, Conner Shivo-92
 
7-17-15
1. Springfield Farms-Alex Rodoni, Reed Worthy, Carlo Aliotti
2. Paraiso Vineyards- Phil Balestreri, John Andrus, Michael Parola
3. Rincon Farms-Lukas Gularte, Zack Zender, Dominic Fusanotti 
 
7-18-15
 
1. Wilson & Sons-Caesar Romero, Matt Jenkinson, Brandon Avila
2. Legacy Roofing-Tim Rodriguez, Sam Stephens, Sam Lopes
3. Rockin B Ranch-David Onaka, RJ Onaka, Daniel Onaka 
 
FINALS 7-19-15
1. Wilson & Sons-Caesar Romero, Matt Jenkinson, Brandon Avila
2. Delcas Auto Collision-Augie Del Real, David Torrez, Paula Valenzuela
3. Sabor Farms-Armando Hernandez, Nelson Cisneros, Jose R. Garcia-Ruiz 

Mutton Busting

Mutton Busting

Mutton Busting Results

Free-form Results

Thursday July 16, 2015
 
1. Guillermo Solorzano
2. Madeline Lindley
3. Tatiana Casteneda
 
Friday July 17, 2015
 
1. Shane Mullaney
2. Adalyn Jefferson
3. Elio DeCarlo 
 
Saturday July 18, 2015   
1. Nicola Goetz
2. Blake Blowers
3. Caleb Nolan 
 
FINALS Sunday July 19, 2015
1. Guillermo Solarzano
2. Adalyn Jefferson
3. Black Blowers  

PRCA/Professional Rodeo

PRCA Rodeo 2015

PRCA Rodeo 2015 Results

ProRodeo Results

Here is the link to the results on prorodeo.com (in progress) as of 7-17-15: http://prorodeo.com/prorodeo/rodeo/rodeo-results/2015-rodeo-results/rodeo-results-display?rodeo=3100 
 
BAREBACK RIDING Average Results 7-19-15
1/2 Caleb Bennett, Trementon, UT-164/2
1/2 Will Lowe, Canyon, TX-164/2
3. Tyler Scales, Severance, CO-162/2
4. Seth Hardwick, Laramie, WY-161/2
 
BULL RIDING Average Results  7-19-15
1. Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, WA-170/2
2. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, NM-86/1
3. Reid Barker, Comfort, TX-85/1
4. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, OK-83/1
 
TEAM ROPING Average Results 7-19-15
1. Jake Cooper, Monument, NM & Tyler McKnight, Wells, TX 43.9/5
2. Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, TN & Travis Graves, Jay, OK 44.5/5
3. Matt Sherwood, Pima, AZ & Quinn Kesler, Holden, UT  46.5/5
4. Kayden Richard, Roosevelt, UT & Cody Doesher, Roosevelt, UT 47.4/5
 
SADDLE BRONC RIDING Average Results 7-19-15
1. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, TX 164/2
2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, UT 163/2
3/4. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, NE 160/2
3./4. Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB 160/2
 
STEER WRESTLING Average Results 7-19-15
1. Ty Erickson, Helena, MT 21.5/3
2. Olin Hannum, Malad, ID 21.8/3
3. Blake Knowles, Heppner, OR 22.6/3
4. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, OR 22.8
 
-TIE DOWN ROPING Average Results 7-19-15
1. Reese Reimer, Stinnett, TX 34.7/3
2. Blane Cox, Cameron, TX 35.5/3
3. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, TX 35.6/3
4. Doyle Hoskins, Salinas, CA 37.4/3
 
 WPRA BARREL RACE Average Results 7-19-15
1. Christina Richman, Glendora, CA 65.21/4
2. Kelly Shnaufer, Pueblo, CA 65.53/4
3. Jaime Hinton, Boerne, TX 65.64/4
4. Megan Williams-Mariluch, Daingerfield, TX 65.65/4
 
 
 

Horse Show

Horse Show

Horse Show Results

Free-form Results

Non-Pro Bridle 7-17-15
 
1. Christina Ward-Hot Lil Chic  139.5
2. Robin Flournoy-One Smart Cross 139
3. Catherin Schaffer-Dats Trouble 136.5
4. Kyla Rianda-Hesa Pleasen Prize 132.5 
 
7-18-15 Open Hackamore
1. Jon Roeser-Shining Smart Remedy
2. Ken Wold-Jules Hickory Star
3. Richard Winters- Bugs Boony
4. John Ward-Smashingly Smart  
 
7-19-15 Open Stockhorse 
1. Les Vogt-Nic it Smartly
2. Ken Wold-Brother Jackson
3. John Ward-Gotta Go Get It
4. Tucker Robinson-Get it Master